Call us

+84-8 3500 7222

1. Apply a visa

Only takes a couple of minutes

2. Confirm and Pay

Confirm your application and pay the service fee

3. Get your visa letter

Get the visa approval letter within 2 - 3 working day

4. Get your visa stamp

Pick your visa at the airport when landing or at embassy

  • WHY USE OUR SERVICE
  • 1. Low cost, simple and reliable service

    Low service fee, no hidden charge.
    No embassy consulate chase down.
    No consulate and return mail fee.
    No passport send-off and No mail lost.

  • 2. Quick, safe and hassle-free

    Get visa in maximum 2 working-days.
    No document require and effective.
    100 online procedure.

Need a visa to

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL - BUSINESS & TOURIST URGENT VISA SERVICE

Note: Only available for entering the country by air. Our service fees below do not include the Stamping fee, which should be paid directly at the airport. You will be refunded 100% in case your application is denied.

NORMAL PROCESSING 2 – 3 working day

1 to 2 pax
3 to 5 pax
6 to 9 pax
up 10 pax
Stamp Fee
 
Single Entry 30 Days

85 Days

Multiple Entry 30 Days

85 Days

VIETNAM VISA APPROVAL CODE - TOURIST & BUSINESS GET VISA AT EMBASSY

Note: Only available for getting the visa at Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your country. Our service fees below do not include the Stamping fee the stamping fee vary from Embassy to Embassy. You will be refunded 100% in case your application is denied

NORMAL PROCESSING 2 – 3 working day

1 to 2 pax
3 to 5 pax
6 to 9 pax
up 10 pax
Stamp Fee
 
Single Entry 30 Days

85 Days

Multiple Entry 30 Days

85 Days

- A surcharge of US$ 13/person (1 month, single/multiple entry) or US$ 15/person (3 month, single/multiple entry) will be applied for citizens of India.

- A surcharge of US$ 7/person (1 month single/ multiple entry) or US$ 15 (3 month single/ multiple entry) will be applied for citizens of South Africa, Israel, Egypt, Mauritius.

HOW IT WORKS

1.

After receiving your application and payment, we will process the visa and send email or fax a copy of the approval letter to you or you can download in your account at My Booking

- Please print the approval letter.
- Bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size.

2.

Receive your visa at the visa desk of the arrival airport for Visa on Arrival.

Or receive your visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for Visa Approval Code

REQUIREMENTS

Passport must be valid for at least 6 months.

Two (02) passport photos size 4 x 6 cm.

Cash for paying visa stamp fee upon arrival when picking up your visa.

Applicants must enter Vietnam by air and get the visa when landing at the arrival airport for the Visa on Arrival Application.

Applicants must get the visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for the Visa Approval Code.

VIETNAM VISA EXTENSION OR RENEW

If you have been in Vietnam and want to change or extend a visa

Hanoi Office:
26 Bat Su Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Tel: +84 (4) 39230898
Ho Chi Minh Office:
74/13/3 Truong Quoc Dung Street, Phu Nhuan District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Tel: +84 (8) 6679 2698 / 3500 7222 - Mobile: +84 90 21 88 568 (Ms. Ngoc)

The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor.

 
Price (US$) Process Time Notes
One (01) Month Tourist Visa
Extend first time
3 - 4 days
Taiwan, Chinese, American more 5/pax
Extend second time
3 - 4 days
Extend 10-15 days more extend 30 days more
Extend third time
5 - 7 days
Extend 30 days more
Renew 1 month single
5 - 7 days
Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
Three (03) Months Single and Multiple
Extend 3 months single
7 - 10 days
Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
Renew 3 months single
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Renew 3 months multiple
7 - 10 days
Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
Third month multiple tourist's visa
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Six (06) Months Single and Multiple
Extend 6 months single
7 - 10 days
Current effective 6 months visa
Renew 6 months single
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Renew 6 months multiple (If org. visa is C1,
7 - 10 days
Current effective 6 months visa
Six month multiple tourist's visa
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Visa arrangement to Vietnam (Re-entry Visa)
One month tourist's visa
3 - 4 days
Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies
One month tourist's visa
3 - 4 days
Stamped at International border-gates
Six months business's visa
3 days
Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies

Visa